Kinesio Practitioners

Click on the map to search by location



Certified Kinesio Taping Instructors

Thuy Bridges AUS (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2005. Re-accredited 2008, 2011.
Brian de Vetter NZ (Physiotherapist)
Instructor since 2010. Re-accredited 2011.
Linley Leuthard NZ (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2011.

Certified Kinesio Taping Practitioners

Leah Burton Physiotherapist
Phillipa (Pip) Coomes Physiotherapist
Alexandre Flohr (Physiotherapist)
Luise Hollmann Physiotherapist
Kathee Kovacevic Massage Therapist
Jason Power Physiotherapist
Sylvia Yong Physiotherapist

Course Participants

Jaclyn Allen (Physiotherapist)
Alanna Antcliff (Physiotherapist)
Andrea Arragon (Physiotherapist)
Chris Bailey (Physiotherapist)
Lauren Bailey (Physiotherapist)
Mark Barclay
Sue Barker (Physiotherapist)
Sam Bartlett (Physiotherapist)
David Becconsall (Physiotherapist)
Judith Becka
Michael Bellantonio (Physiotherapist)
Margaret Body (Physiotherapist)
Cameron Boland (Physiotherapist)
Cheryl Bollard (Sports Trainer)
Matthew Boulous
Damien Bowen (Exercise Physiologist)
Jennifer Brackenreg (Physiotherapist)
Janet Brandt-Sarif
Jo Brannigan (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Bray (Chiropractor)
Gemma Braybon (Myotherapist)
Tim Brennan (Physiotherapist)
Clint Bridges (Physio Aide)
Jeff Bridges (Physiotherapist)
Erin Bugden (Physiotherapist)
Jimmy Bui (Chiropractor)
Lisa Bullock (Physiotherapist)
Efrem Bunguric (Physiotherapist)
Hallie Butcher (Physiotherapist)
Jo Callender (Massage Therapist)
Steven Cannon
Jonas Carmichael (Physiotherapist)
Jenny Carroll (Massage Therapist)
Annette Cassar (Massage Therapist)
Sally Catchpole (Physiotherapist)
Sally Catchpole (Physiotherapist)
Craig Catterick (Sports Trainer)
Leena Chan (Physiotherapist)
Matthew Chase (Physiotherapist)
Pei-Jiun Cheah (Physiotherapist)
Simon Chen (Physiotherapist)
Maree Chilton (Chiropractor)
Oi Lam Chiu (Occupational Therapist)
Emma Clark
Sharon Clark (Massage Therapist)
David Clarke (Physiotherapist)
Shannon Codd (Exercise Physiologist)
Laura Collins (Physiotherapist)
Toby Conroy (Physiotherapist)
Caroline Cooper (Physiotherapist)
Stephen Cosgrove (Physiotherapist)
Debra Cummings (Physiotherapist)
Rachel Cunningham (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Curry (Massage Therapist)
Travis Cuscuna (Chiropractor)
Erin Cuskelly (Physiotherapist)
William Dao (Physiotherapist)
Alison Darbyshire (Physiotherapist)
Allan Dawson (Massage Therapist)
Hannah Dawson (Soft Tissue Therapist)
Steve Dearing (Massage Therapist)
Sabrina Dibble (Physiotherapist)
Burak Dinc (Chiro Student)
Ross Docherty (Physiotherapist)
Catherine Docker (Physiotherapist)
Yvonne Donelly (Massage Therapist)
Anthony D'Orsogna (Physiotherapist)
Michael Drew (Physiotherapist)
Brett Dwyer (Massage Therapist)
Cameron Dyer (Personal Trainer)
Troy Eady
Brett Edmunds (Chiropractor)
Michael Egan (Chiropractor)
Michael Elizalde (Physiotherapist)
Bridget Emanuel (Physiotherapist)
Kerry Etkin (Physiotherapist)
Harry Fardell (Physiotherapist)
Corrine Farnes (Massage Therapist)
Dan Fasch (Physiotherapist)
Patricia Fellows (Myotherapist)
Sarah Finlay (Physiotherapist)
Jennie Fischer (Physiotherapist)
Suzanne Fisher (Physiotherapist)
Kathryn Fitzgerald (Physiotherapist)
Natacha Flohr
Kristelle Foot (Physiotherapist)
Peter Forch (Physiotherapist)
Tim Foulcher (Physiotherapist)
Luke Friedlieb (Physiotherapist)
Ricarda Funke (Physiotherapist)
Scott Gannon (Massage Therapist)
Adam Gavine (Chiropractor)
Courtaney Gibson (Massage Therapist)
John Gillette (Physiotherapist)
Daniel Giorgio (Physiotherapist)
Connor Gleadhill (Physio Student)
Kandice Goodwin (Physiotherapist)
Kandice Goodwin (Physiotherapist)
Rene Goschnik (Massage Therapist)
Nicki Graham (Physiotherapist)
Tim Gray (Physiotherapist)
Matthew Green (Physiotherapist)
Matthew Green (Physiotherapist)
Terri-Anne Green (Physiotherapist)
Carly Groves (Physiotherapist)
James Gullotta
Sada Hallman (Physiotherapist)
Caroline Harley (Physiotherapist)
Sarah Harris (Massage Therapist)
Conrad Hartogh (Physiotherapist)
Gemma Harvey (Physiotherapist)
Valerie Hawke (Physiotherapist)
Jacinta Hayward (Physiotherapist)
Michael Hayward (Physiotherapist)
Bernadette Hekeik (Physio Student)
Siobhain Hennessy (Physiotherapist)
Jessica Hiew (Physiotherapist)
Leanne Hodge (Physiotherapist)
Ed Hollis (Physiotherapist)
Toby Hudson (Chiropractor)
Chun Wing Wilson Hui (Physiotherapist)
Alexandra Hunt (Physiotherapist)
Anthony Ingram (Physiotherapist)
Eigil Instebo (Chiro Student)
Dennis Jang (Chiropractor)
Glenn Jones (Massage Therapist)
Libby Jones (Podiatrist)
Zlatko Jovanov (Chiropractor)
Ashleigh Joyce (Physiotherapist)
David Kang (Physiotherapist)
Laura Kavanagh (Soft Tissue Therapy)
Candice Keanly (Physiotherapist)
Tim Keeley (Physiotherapist)
Martin Kiely (Massage Therapist)
Hee Gene Kim (Physiotherapist)
Melinda Klarenaar (Physiotherapist)
Chris Knee (Chiropractor)
Anna Kolomycki (Massage Therapist)
Ryan Korch (Occupational Therapist)
Scott Kozary (Massage Therapist)
May Kwan (Physiotherapist)
Connie Lafranchi (Physiotherapist)
Jessie Lam
Jessie Lam
Ben Lee (Physiotherapist)
Anna Lewis (Physiotherapist)
Murray Leyland (Physiotherapist)
Dominique Lightfoot (Physiotherapist)
Antony Lo (Physiotherapist)
Raymond Lo
Raymond Lo
Victoria Locke (Physiotherapist)
Adrian Low (Physiotherapist)
Jennifer Maarseveen (Massage Therapist)
Hamish Macauley (Physiotherapist)
Leanne MacHielse (Physiotherapist)
Will Maher (Physiotherapist)
Colin Mahon (Osteopath)
Geraldine Malivoir (Massage Therapist)
Alexandra Marahrens (Physiotherapist)
Andrej Marich (Physiotherapist)
Yasmeen Marmash (Exercise Physiologist)
Alison Mathieu (Massage Therapist)
Jodie McCarthy (Physiotherapist)
Debbie McGinlay (Lymphoedema Therapist)
Louisa McGinness (Physiotherapist)
Tim McGrath (Physiotherapist)
Tim McGrath (Physiotherapist)
Meg McIntyre (Physiotherapist)
Kate McLeod (Physiotherapist)
Robert McPherson (Sports Trainer)
Lea McQuade (Physiotherapist)
Martin McRae (Chiropractor)
Kim Medic
Justin Merlino
Alexia Jade Missen (Physiotherapist)
Gareth Mitchell (Physiotherapist)
Rachel Mitchell
Sue Mitchell (Massage Therapist)
Bin Mo (Physiotherapist)
Dave Moore (Massage Therapist)
Ryka Moore (Osteopath)
Simone Moore (Physiotherapist)
Martyn Morris (Physiotherapist)
Berit Moult (Physiotherapist)
Lorna Nicastri (Chiropractor)
Lorna Nicastri (Chiropractor)
Anita Nicholas
Margaret Nykiel
Jack O'Brien (Physiotherapist)
Louise O'Brien (Physiotherapist)
Daniel O'Connell
Rachel Odelli (Physiotherapist)
Lucy Orr (Physiotherapist)
Aideen Osborne (Physiotherapist)
Sally Padgett (Physiotherapist)
Victoria Pan (Physiotherapist)
Nick Papastamatis (Chiropractor)
Erin Parish (Physiotherapist)
Noreen Parrish (Exercise Physiologist)
Anne-Maree Patch (Physiotherapist)
Rosemary Paul (Lymphatic Therapist)
Colin Phillips (Physiotherapist)
James Pipe (Physiotherapist)
Elizabeth Pralica (Physiotherapist)
James Rahme (Physiotherapist)
Daniel Rankin (Physiotherapist)
Daniel Rankin (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Renkert (Physiotherapist)
Nigel Renton
Nathan Renwick (Physiotherapist)
Simon Rice (Physiotherapist)
Kurt Robertson (Podiatrist)
Daphne Robinson (Physiotherapist)
Anna Rollo (Remedial Massage Therapist)
John Ruzicka (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Ryan (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Ryan (Physiotherapist)
Chloe Ryan (Doctor)
Jacquelyn Ryder (Physiotherapist)
Gitta Saba (Massage Therapist)
Danielle Salomon (Physiotherapist)
Vaughan Saunders (Osteopath)
Zvika Schneider (Physiotherapist)
Belinda Scott (Massage Therapist)
Erin Sessions (Massage Therapist)
Denny Shearwood (Physiotherapist)
Sarah Shortis (Physiotherapist)
Michael Simmonds (Physiotherapist)
Laura Sinclair (Physio Student)
Marie Sjostrom (Remedial Massage Therapist)
Alison Slater (Physiotherapist)
Marcus Smith (Physiotherapist)
Simonne Spooner (Physiotherapist)
Richard Spry (Physiotherapist)
Harry Stamateris
Katerina Staniforth (Physiotherapist)
Todd Stembridge (Physiotherapist)
Megan Storey (Physiotherapist)
James Sullivan (Physiotherapist)
Katherine Summers (Physiotherapist)
Josh Symonds (Physio Student)
Steven Takchi (Osteopath)
Josephine Tamara
Cindy Tan (Occupational Therapist)
Derek Tan (Physiotherapist)
Kasia Taylor (Massage Therapist)
Nicholas Teague (Massage Therapist)
Scott Thompson
Fergus Tilt (Physiotherapist)
Clancy Tisdell (Physiotherapist)
David Tow (Physiotherapist)
Marisa Traino
Rex Tuong (Physiotherapist)
Matthew Turnbull (Physiotherapist)
Rebecca Tyson (Occupational Therapist)
Carolyn Urquhart (Physiotherapist)
Sonia Vallabh (Physiotherapist)
Helen Venner (Physiotherapist)
Thien Vuong (Physiotherapist)
Pascal Wallace (Physiotherapist)
Paul Wallace (Massage Therapist)
Sharyn Wappett (Physiotherapist)
Kathy Ward (Physiotherapist)
Melinda Wassell (Chiropractor)
Sarah Watkins (Physiotherapist)
Ryan Welsh (Physiotherapist)
Cecile Wessels (Physiotherapist)
Jessica West (Massage Therapist)
Wantana Lara Weston-Indrasoot (Physiotherapist)
Stacey Wheeler (Occupational Therapist)
Morgan White (Physio Student)
Emma Whiteside (Physiotherapist)
Melissa Wilder (Physiotherapist)
Danielle Wilds (Physiotherapist)
Kirsten Williams
Craig Wisdom (Physiotherapist)
Ray Wong
Barbara Wood (Physiotherapist)
Ian Wood (Massage Therapist)
Aaron Woolley
Amanda Wright (Myotherapist)
Claire Youmans (Physiotherapist)
Meredith Zarb (Physiotherapist)
Catherine Zontos (Massage Therapist)

or Scroll through the list below