Kinesio Practitioners Kinesio Taping in New Zealand | Tex Tape | Most Recomended Therapeutic Taping

Kinesio® Practitioners

Click on the map to search by location

 

Certified Kinesio® Taping Instructors

Thuy Bridges AUS (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2005. Re-accredited 2008, 2011.
Linley Leuthard NZ (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2011.

Certified Kinesio® Taping Practitioners

Rodney Grant Physiotherapist
Philippa (Pip) McCracken Physiotherapist
Allison Shipton Physiotherapist
Mark Wallace Physiotherapist
Richard Holland Physiotherapist
Brian de Vetter Physiotherapist
Michelle Urlich Massage Therapist
Nick Leef Podiatrist 
Kirsty Richardson Osteopath 

Course Participants

Karrin Aitken Meehan (Physiotherapist)
Paul Aitu (Chiropractor)
Emma Alexander (Physiotherapist)
Meri Armstrong (Physiotherapist)
Catherine Arnault (Massage Therapist)
Chakravarthy Arunachalam (Student Physio)
Malcolm Ash (Physiotherapist)
Natasha Bancroft (Physiotherapist)
Erin Barclay (Physiotherapist)
Lyndsey Bargh (Physiotherapist)
Luke Barnard (Physiotherapist)
Julie Bartlett (Physiotherapist)
Tommaso Barucca (Osteopath)
Sian Beattie (Physiotherapist)
Zoe Blair (Physiotherapist)
Hilary Bolton (Physiotherapist)
Sarah Bond (Physiotherapist)
Sally Bosselmann (Physiotherapist)
Prerit Botadra (Physiotherapist)
Trudie Botma (Physiotherapist)
Elizabeth Boyd (Physiotherapist)
Liz Boyd (Physiotherapist)
Nicki Bristow (Physiotherapist)
Kate Brocklehurst (Physiotherapist)
Sally Burgoyne (Physiotherapist)
Amy Burr (Physiotherapist)
Beverley Burrows (Physiotherapist)
Craig Buscomb (Chiropractor)
Mary Caldwell (Physiotherapist)
Kristina Campbell (Massage Therapist)
Karen Carmichael (Physiotherapist)
Ishaan Castelino (Physiotherapist)
Lucy Catherwood (Physiotherapist)
John Chamberlain (Physiotherapist)
Melanie Chambers (Physiotherapist)
Oliver Chang (Physiotherapist)
Nerissa Chapman (Physiotherapist)
Adrian Ching (Physiotherapist)
Ariel (Wei-Chun) Chuang (Physiotherapist)
Clarice Chung (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Clark (Physiotherapist)
Florence Clark (Physiotherapist)
Colleen Cleary (Physiotherapist)
Jesse Cleave (Chiropractor)
Alan Clements (Physiotherapist)
Paul Close (Physiotherapist)
Nicky Collins (Physiotherapist)
Dermot Comar (Physiotherapist)
Charles Connolly (Physiotherapist)
Jo Cook (Physiotherapist)
Jeannette Corbett
Shanel Cornille (Physiotherapist)
Cliodhna Costello (Physiotherapist)
Amy Coventry (Physiotherapist)
Kenneth Craig (Podiatrist)
Lilly Crosthwaite (Physiotherapist)
Leon Crowley (Chiropractor)
Adina Curtis (Physiotherapist)
Alex Cvetanovic (Chiropractor)
Kate Davies (Physiotherapist)
Jenny de Vetter (Registered Nurse)
Kim Deane (Physiotherapist)
Andrea Devine
Torquil Dick (Physiotherapist)
Gina Dirienzo (Physiotherapist)
Carole Doherty (Physiotherapist)
Candace Donovan (Physiotherapist)
Gavin D'Souza (Physiotherapist)
Konrad Dubbeldam (Physiotherapist)
Konrad Dubbeldam (Physiotherapist)
Colin Edward (Chiropractor)
Conny Egli (Physiotherapist)
Breda Finn (Physiotherapist)
Pam Finn (Physiotherapist)
Kylie Fletcher (Osteopath)
Anthony Forde (Physiotherapist)
Marcelle Foster (Physiotherapist)
Hannah George (Physiotherapist)
Alice Gibson (Physio/Podiatrist)
Genna Gillespie (Physiotherapist)
Charles Giudicelli (Osteopath)
Johnny Gladwell (Physiotherapist)
Jonny Gladwell (Physiotherapist)
Mandy Hackett (Physiotherapist)
Laura Hancock (Personal Trainer)
Christine Hannigan (Physiotherapist)
Katie Harper (Physiotherapist)
Barbara Harris (Physiotherapist)
Adrian Haughey (Physiotherapist)
Fiona Haughie (Chiropractor)
Denise Hautler (Physiotherapist)
Carol Hayes (Physiotherapist)
Carol Hayes (Physiotherapist)
Graeme Hayhow (Physiotherapist)
Jeanette Henderson (Physiotherapist)
Stephen Heron (Physiotherapist)
Nicola Hetzel (Physiotherapist)
Anne Hewetson (Physiotherapist)
Helen Hicks (Physiotherapist)
Leah Hide (Massage Therapist)
Fiona Hing (Physiotherapist)
Brigit Holford (Physiotherapist)
Allan Horn (Physiotherapist)
Jennifer Humphreys (Physiotherapist)
Peter Hunt (Physiotherapist)
Christa Hunziker (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Imrie (Physiotherapist)
Maggie Jack (Locum Physiotherapist)
Maggie Jack (Physiotherapist)
Chris James (Physiotherapist)
Sarah Jansen (Massage Therapist)
Jena Johnston (Physiotherapist)
Moira Johnston (Physiotherapist)
Rebekah Johnston (Physiotherapist)
Kiran Joseph (Student Physio)
Kathryn Jourdain (Physiotherapist)
Pabandeep Kang (Physiotherapist)
Stuart Kay (Physiotherapist)
Aisling Keating (Physiotherapist)
Peter Kecskemeti (Trad Chinese Medicine)
Ross Keen (Osteopath)
Darryl Kelly (Physiotherapist)
Elaine Kelly (Physiotherapist)
Nikki Kennedy (Physiotherapist)
Sarah Kennedy (Physiotherapist)
Dale Kent-smith (Physiotherapist)
Juliana Kok (Physiotherapist)
Kambiz Koolaiyan (Physiotherapist)
Ciska Kritzin (Physiotherapist)
Haneka Laman trip (Physiotherapist)
Justine Lamb (Chiropractor)
Rachel Lambert (Physiotherapist)
Tania L'ami (Physiotherapist)
Hans Lee (Physiotherapist)
Peter Lee (Physiotherapist)
Liz Leeder (Chiropractor)
Paul Leman (Physiotherapist)
Craig Leong (Physiotherapist)
Elke Liebe (Massage Therapist)
Pixie Lochhead (Physiotherapist)
Lisa Logan (Physiotherapist)
Rakhee Lokeshwar (Physiotherapist)
Lara Lopert (Physiotherapist)
John Love (Physiotherapist)
Damon Lucas (Physiotherapist)
Jenny Lucy (Physiotherapist)
Jon Lush (Physiotherapist)
Joanne Lyons (Physiotherapist)
Tamsin Mafi (Physiotherapist)
David Makinson (Physiotherapist)
Victor Malbon (Physiotherapist)
Harley Matthews (Physiotherapist)
Judith McDowell (Physiotherapist)
Victoria Mckechnie (Physiotherapist)
Jim Mcleod (Doctor)
Michael McLeod (Osteopathy Student)
Laura McLernon (Physiotherapist)
Jane Mcllroy (Physiotherapist)
Kate Meakins (Physiotherapist)
Ngareta Melgren (Physiotherapist)
Jason Milburn (Physiotherapist)
Megan Miller-zutshi (Physiotherapist)
Jodi Milne (Physiotherapist)
Ann Mitchell (Physiotherapist)
Suzy Monds (Sports Massage Therapist)
Gay Monteith (Physiotherapist)
Annie Moon (Accupuncturist)
Alyse Morgan (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Muir (Physiotherapist)
Michelle Nash (Physiotherapist)
Ann Needham (Physiotherapist)
Craig Newland (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Newmarch (Physiotherapist)
Pauline Newton (Physiotherapist)
Jody Nicholas (Physiotherapist)
Amy Nisbet (Physiotherapist)
Simon Noton (Physiotherapist)
Colleen O'brien (Physiotherapist)
Eimear O'Brien (Physiotherapist)
Mairead O'connor (Physiotherapist)
Katherine Odonnell (Physiotherapist)
Leyla Okyay (Osteopath)
Christie Oldfield (Physiotherapist)
Penny Oliver (Physiotherapist)
Stephen Olson (Physiotherapist)
Erica O'neill (Physiotherapist)
Megan Osborn (Physiotherapist)
David Owen (Chiropractor)
Natalie Parlane (Physiotherapist)
Mary Patterson (Chiropractor)
Natalie Paynter (Physiotherapist)
Rebecca Pedersen (Physiotherapist)
Neil Penniston (Osteopath)
Stephen Pollack (Physiotherapist)
David Quaile (Physiotherapist)
Gareth Rapson (Chiropractor)
Melissa Reid (Physiotherapist)
Sheena Reid (Physiotherapist)
Colleen Remus-bodle (Physiotherapist)
Skye Renes (Physiotherapist)
Joel Rewa-morgan (Physiotherapist)
Kirsty Richardson (Osteopath)
Rachel Roberts (Physiotherapist)
Wayne Roberts (Physiotherapist)
Cherye Roche (Chiropractor)
Siobhan Roebuck (Physiotherapist)
Tabea Rothbart (Physiotherapist)
Holly Royal (Osteopath)
Fiona Ryan (Physiotherapist)
Rebecca Salter (Physiotherapist)
Tamara Saunders (Massage Therapist)
Andy Schmidt (Physiotherapist)
Caron Shallish (Osteopath)
Vijay Shanmugasundaram (Student Physio)
Roseanne Shaw (Osteopath)
David Shearer (Physiotherapist)
Rebecca Signal (Physiotherapist)
Natasha Sinclair (Massage Therapist)
Jo Sinton (Physiotherapist)
Steven Smith (Physiotherapist)
Tessa Sollaart (Physiotherapist)
Helen Souloglou (Physiotherapist)
Warren Stent (Massage Therapist)
Nikki Stevens (Physiotherapist)
Marianne Stobie (Naturopath)
Stacey Stoneman (Physiotherapy Student)
Joke Streukens (Physiotherapist)
Karmin Su (Physiotherapist)
Steven Suddens (Physiotherapist)
Bradley Takai (Physiotherapist)
Lee-anne Taylor (Physiotherapist)
Nateele Taylor (Physiotherapist)
Renata Te paa (Physiotherapist)
Jammie Tetzlaff (Physiotherapist)
Lerissa Thomas (Physiotherapist)
Sharleen Thorburn (Physiotherapist)
Rosalia Tolovae (Physiotherapist)
Craig Torr (Osteopath)
Elaine Tseng (Physiotherapist)
Adrian Turner (Osteopath)
Justin Tutua (Physiotherapist)
Naumai Tutua (Physiotherapist)
Michele Urlich (Lymphoedema Specialist)
Christelle Van der merwe (Physiotherapist)
Joy Vanderpoel (Physiotherapist)
Leanna Veal (Physiotherapist)
Kiri Vertongen (Physiotherapist)
Kathryn Vickers (Physiotherapist)
Marinda Vriend (Physiotherapist)
Ruth Wade (Physiotherapist)
Helen Walker (Physiotherapist)
Kirsty Walker (Physiotherapist)
Anita Walsh (Physiotherapist)
Glenn Ward (Physiotherapist )
Kate Ward (Physiotherapist)
Jonathan Warin (Osteopath)
Helen Warnock (Physiotherapist)
Matthew Wenham (Physiotherapist)
Sue Wenham (Physiotherapist)
Helen Wheldon (Physiotherapist)
Pat Wigley (Chiropractor)
Carlene Wilkie (Physiotherapist)
Ashley Williams (Massage Therapy student)
Leisa Williams (Chiropractor)
Chloe Wither (Physiotherapist)
Wayne Wolfsbauer (Physiotherapist)
Jackson Wong (Physiotherapist)
Renee Wood (Physiotherapist)
Jennifer Woodham
Jenny Woodham (Physiotherapist)
Lauren Wulff (Physiotherapist)
Jeremy Yung (Physiotherapist)
Jaron Kung (Trainer)
Stephen Shanta (Physiotherapist)
Cedric Jallet (Osteopath) 
Abby McLeod (Physiotherapist)
Nick Karena (Osteopath)
Debbie Ryder (Physiotherapist)
Jodi Marino (Physiotherapist)
Ben Reynolds (Physiotherapist) 
Elspeth Sugrue (Physiotherapist)
Michelle Moynes (Osteopath)
Jamie Cranston (Physiotherapist)
Nicole Dempster (Physiotherapist)
Melanie Smith (Physiotherapist)
Niamh McCallion (Physiotherapist)
Susanne Bennell (Physiotherapist)
Helen Sheat (Physiotherapist)
Aimee Moore (Osteopath)
Amy Harding (Physiotherapy)
Alan Orr (Personal Trainer)
Rob Binns (Personal Trainer)
Zhen Lu (Physiotherapist)
Dan Gibb (Osteopath)
Heather Nicholls (Osteopath)
Stephen Currie (Osteopath)
Jennie Shearer (Physiotherapist)
Kate Bonner (Physiotherapist)
Miki Humphrey (Chiropractor)
Paul Thorne (Physiotherapist)
Kevin Hopkins (Physiotherapist)
Katrina Lukaszewicz (Osteopath)
Samantha Wright (Osteopath)
Rosanne Haines (Physiotherapist)
Lynnette Stewart (Physiotherapist)
Elizabeth Staite (Physiotherapist)
Michaela Crutchley (Physiotherapist)
Rhonda Frame (Physiotherapist)
Tamara Saunders (Physiotherapist)
Jeanette Henderson (Physiotherapist)
Jaron Kung (Trainer)
Richard Holland (Acupuncturist)
Alix Stokes (Osteopath) 
Sophie Ryan (Physiotherapist)
Natasha Bancroft (Physiotherapist)
Benjamin Morgan (Osteopath)
Jenny Benfell (Osteopath)
Julian Cloete (Physiotherapist)
Frikkie Delport (Sport Science Student)
Damian Goodard (Physiotherapist)
Edel Kelly (Physiotherapist)
Lucille Kent (Physiotherapist)
Bastiaan Paanakker (Physiotherapist)
Jodee Parker (Physiotherapist)
Sharon Raduva (Physiotherapist)
Sophie Ryan (Physiotherapist)
Lisa Scott (Physiotherapist)
Monique Van de Elzen (Acupuncturist)
Sarah Wood (Physiotherapist)
Daniel Bevins (Physiotherapist)
Neil Evans (Osteopath)
Beth Averill (Physiotherapist)
Jaron Kung (Trainer)
Stephen Shanta (Physiotherapist)
Cedric Jallet (Osteopath)
Abby McLeod (Physiotherapist)
Nick Karena (Osteopath)
Debbie Ryder (physiotherapist)
Jodi Marino (physiotherapist)
Ben Reynolds (Physiotherapist/ Lecturer)
Elspeth Sugrue (Physiotherapist)
Michelle Moynes (Osteopath)
Jamie Cranston (Physiotherapist)
Nicole Dempster (Physiotherapist)
Melanie Smith (Physiotherapist)
Niamh McCallion (Physiotherapist)
Susanne Bennell (Physiotherapist)
Neil Holmes (Osteopath)
Maxime Lejour (Osteopath)
Thomas Nichols (Osteopath)
Andrea George (Osteopath)
Kaye Drummond (Massage Therapist)
Cedric Jallet (Osteopath)
Christophe Pallies (Osteopath)

or Scroll through the list below