Kinesio Practitioners Kinesio Taping in New Zealand | Tex Tape | Most Recomended Therapeutic Taping

Kinesio® Practitioners

Click on the map to search by location

 

Certified Kinesio® Taping Instructors

Thuy Bridges AUS (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2005. Re-accredited 2008, 2011.
Brian de Vetter NZ (Physiotherapist)
Instructor since 2010. Re-accredited 2011.
Linley Leuthard NZ (Physiotherapist, Trigenist)
Instructor since 2011.

Certified Kinesio® Taping Practitioners

Dwayne Manary Chiropractor
Gabriel Perconte Myotherapist
Leon Shanahan Chiropractor

Course Participants

Tarak Akkireddi (Physiotherapist)
Alicia Allison
Aaron Anderson
Catriona Anderson (Occupational Therapist)
Laura Anderson (Physiotherapist)
Robert Ashby (Sports Trainer)
Tim Atkins (Physiotherapist)
Timothy Atkins
Mark Backway
Aditi Badhe (Physiotherapist)
Erin Barker (Massage Therapist)
Leah Barnfield (Physiotherapist)
Courtney Baxter
Lucy Bell (Physiotherapist)
Annie Bence (Physiotherapist)
Adrian Benson
Stephanie Blair (Remedial Massage Therapist)
Drew Blatchford (Osteopath)
Ann Booth (Physiotherapist)
Alicia Boyd
Maggie Burke (Physiotherapist)
Celia Burrows (Chiropractor)
Leanne Cascone (Osteopath)
Wenlan Chai (Physiotherapist)
Tiffany Chan (Physiotherapist)
Kyoung Joon Chang (Physiotherapist)
Susan Clegg (Myotherapist)
Kim Clough
Brent Clydesdale (Chiropractor)
Pam Coates (Physiotherapist)
Sharon Cole (Massage Therapist)
Brigitte Collins
Natalie Collins (Physiotherapist)
Ryan Cope (Physiotherapist)
Kay Copeland
Karina Creed
Anna Darcy (Physiotherapist)
Sebastian De Potter (Chiropractor)
Elise de Romas (Physiotherapist)
Denise De Souza Gomes (Physiotherapist)
Rosalind Deacon (Physiotherapist)
Robert DeNardis (Physiotherapist)
Lauren Dixon (Physiotherapist)
Trish Edwards (Physiotherapist)
Judy Ellis (Physiotherapist)
Byron Espedido
George Farlecas (Chiropractor)
Lauren Ferguson
Angie Frankeni (Chiropractor)
Olivia Geerdharry (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Gerrans (Osteopath)
Jacinta Gill (Physiotherapist)
Penny Gillett
Catherine Green (Chiropractor)
David Grenfell (Physiotherapist)
Tarek Hammoudah (Physio Student)
Bee Hansen (Physiotherapist)
Jonathon Harris (Physiotherapist)
Trent Harris (Myotherapist)
Emer Harte
Stacey Healey
Jason Hill
Andrew Hoare (Physiotherapist)
Anthony Honigman (Physiotherapist)
Narene Ignace
Mark Jacotine (Remedial Massage Therapist)
Hava Januszewicz (Physiotherapist)
Young Jeon (Physiotherapist)
Juliet Jones (Physiotherapist)
Maria Katsouranis (Physiotherapist)
Alexandra Kelly (Myotherapist)
Jessica Kerr
Josh Kestenberg (Physiotherapist)
Junie Khoo (Physiotherapist)
Anna Klaric (Physiotherapist)
Kay Knight (Physiotherapist)
Melanie Layton
Raymond Lee (Physiotherapist)
Kim Lethlean (Massage Therapist)
Luke Licina
Kevin Littler
Bonnie Magee
Stephanie Marciniw (Physiotherapist)
Tara Maree (Chiropractor)
Ruth Martin (Physiotherapist)
Simon Mathieson (Physiotherapist)
Larna May (Physiotherapist)
Nicole Mazurkiewicz (Pilates Instructor)
Bianca McGinness
Alison McIntyre (Physiotherapist)
Lois McLean (Physiotherapist)
Ashley Merkur (Physiotherapist)
Milena Mirkovic (Physiotherapist)
Alison Murdoch (Physiotherapist)
Ian Nathan (Massage Therapist)
Lynley Newton (Physiotherapist)
Judy Ngo (Physiotherapist)
Ruth Norris (Physiotherapist)
Catherine O'Leary (Physiotherapist)
Joshua Erwin Ongso (Physiotherapist)
Benjamin O'Shannessy
Phoebe Pacheco (Physician)
Jason Patten (Exercise Scientist)
Michael Paulka (Myotherapist)
Jodie Porter (Physiotherapist)
Fiona Pozzobon (Physiotherapist)
Tony Pritchard
Nikki Ramage
Susan Reynolds (Massage Therapist)
Lia Rigoni (Physiotherapist)
Andrew Ritter (Physiotherapist)
Lauren Rotar (Massage Therapist)
Sathyanarayanan Sankarasubramanian (Physiotherapist)
Louise Saracino (Myotherapist)
Kym Sayers (Osteopath)
Christopher Scales (Exercise Physiologist)
Leanne Scown
Amanda Sharpe (Myotherapist)
Angela Shepherd (Occupational Therapist)
Clare Singleton (Physiotherapist)
Clare Singleton (Physiotherapist)
Leki Sisifa (Physiotherapist)
Belinda Smith (Physiotherapist)
Paulina Sosnowska (Massage Therapist)
Carissa Stewart (Myotherapist)
Wei-Yu Sun (Physiotherapist)
Alastair Tehan (Osteopath)
Geoff Thomas (Physiotherapist)
Kieran Thoms (Physiotherapist)
Thy Tran (Physiotherapist)
Gabrielle Tymms (Chiropractor)
Nathan Ulph
Rudi van Zyl
Johanna Vrij (Personal Trainer)
Ron Waanders (Occupational Therapist)
Greg Walsh
Clifton Watt
Christine Watts (Physiotherapist)
Karen Wilde
Teresa Williams
Paul Wise (Physiotherapist)
Anna Yip (Physiotherapist)
Emma Zahl (Physiotherapist)

or Scroll through the list below